Housing Code Violation Open

33 Arthur St Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2528019

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Housing Code Violation

Viewed:

789 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

http://www.holyoke.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

The city has taken this property due to taxes . The family was removed last month, Now the city owns this property you need to clean it up ! Yard is over grown grass is over tow feet high and the house smells like something died in side it. I live next door and have had my fill of this property you the city owns. If nothing is done and soon the other home owners and myself will seek legal action. Thank for your time,
Tammy ans Carl Schmidt
25 Arthur st


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...