Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

19235 Healy St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2528022

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

861 times

Reported via:

http://detroitmi.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Limbs constantly falling on house as well as car. Some bigger than others. No major damage yet but when strong winds tree is very wobbly.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 19235 HEALY ST
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.