Other - Need Street Lines Archived

1001 Broadway Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13820

Issue ID:

2528339

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

426 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Recently drove through the area to notice that there is no street lines on Broadway from Revere. Many people appear to get confused here as drivers will use the right lane to go straight when there is a sign that says Right Lane Turns Right. Is it possible to get the lines painted soon?


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.