Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Poor drainage please repair before paving Acknowledged

103 Rose St Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2529011

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Capital improvements and long-term projects

Viewed:

3070 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The existing drainage grate completely missed where the water drains. The result is water and ice collect in a deep pool at the crosswalk intersection. This makes it dangerous with ice, dangerous with the unknown conditions below water, and inaccessible to anyone in a wheel chair. Please repair this before the new pavement is rolled out on Manhattan. Thanks!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.