Risk Management Acknowledged

10301-10309 Burnside Dr Ellicott City, MD 21042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 575

Issue ID:

2532796

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

1774 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Duplicated By:

2569089

Description

Speed bumbs are needed to calm down speeding cars on Burnside Rd. Fast cars make walking with kids on Burnside Rd. dangerous.


20 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • MLP (Registered User)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Chris G. (Registered User)

  • Dan (Registered User)

  • Buck B (Verified Official)

  • Buck B (Verified Official)

  • Buck B (Verified Official)

  • Buck B (Verified Official)

  • BSY (Registered User)

  • BSY (Registered User)

  • Buck B (Verified Official)

  • BSY (Registered User)

  • Chris G. (Registered User)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Chris G. (Registered User)

  • Chris G. (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.