Graffiti Archived

Lansing River Trail Lansing, MI 48910, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2534525

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, graffiti

Description

Graffiti on the side and underneath the bridge that is observable from the lansing river trail. I called the graffiti hotline about 1 month ago and it is still there.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. Yes
Q. Is the graffiti on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Lansing Public Service (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.