Graffiti Archived

Elm Street And West Townsend Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9005

Issue ID:

2534845

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

New graffiti on the river trail underpass at Elm Street and S. Washington Ave.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. No
Q. Is the graffiti on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Gary Bostrom (Registered User)

  • Closed Lansing Public Service (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.