Grass or vegetation too long on private property Archived

1001-1099 Bardstown Trail Ann Arbor, MI 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2535599

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Grass or vegetation too long on private property

Viewed:

606 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

299518

Description

Repeat offender.

also asked...
Q. What is the specific issue?
A. Turf grass is over 12" in lawn extension

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • am (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.