Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Bus driver driving M24 that goes to Cameron Acknowledged

Elm Street Framingham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2535786

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

2166 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

There is a bus driver who drives the M24 bus through neighborhood and to Cameron for 2:25 pickup. He literally drives 25mph and then comes to complete stops in the middle of the road. I noticed why today.......his head was down assuming he was on his cell phone and the reason for driving under the speed limit and stopping every couple of feet. I have no idea who to contact about this but it's an every day occurrence from Linda Ave through Simpson and onto Water St around 2:20. Someone is going to get hit or killed by this driver and he's very unsafe!!!

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Bus driver

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.