Other Archived

39 Hurlbut St Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1464445686876

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2538095

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Complaint (Internal)

Viewed:

631 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, bike concern

Description

Cars drive too fast on Linnaean and the road design, also encourages bullying of bikes.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Public Works – DR (Community Relations) (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Sewer Separation Project Team (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.