Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Storm drain cover crumbling Acknowledged

200-274 Florida 693 Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2538110

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Storm drain at this location is cracked/crumbling. Concrete is going down the storm drain. Re-bar is showing through on the cracked areas. Storm drain cover needs repairs/replacing.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.