Other Open

1126 S. Grand Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2540455

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

857 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

This house has an expired rental certificate. Has constantly been a problem - one of the tenants has dogs that he keeps upstairs all day long that bark and howl constantly. Why is he allowed to rent still??


New Comment

I want to...