Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vegetation/Tree-Impeding Public Right of Way Acknowledged

2723 Clark Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11585

Issue ID:

2540519

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tree Issue in Right of Way

Viewed:

2352 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

303826

Description

The grassy median on Clark needs mowed.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vegetation problem?
A. Highway / Median / ROW
Q. Please describe the location.
A. Median on Clark Ave.
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. Median on Clark Ave.
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection, address etc)
A. 2723 Clark Ave.

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.