Trash & Debris not in the street Archived

1624 James St Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3350

Issue ID:

2540946

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

924 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

For almost 2 years 1624 James St., 1 block west of the Golden Harvest, has had renters that have trashed the neighborhood, destroyed the property and have ruined this beautiful area of Old Town, Lansing. Neighbors have continually contacted City of Lansing Code Enforcement, City Hall, Mayor Bernero, Lansing City Police, the Slum Lord and we still have to deal with the trash, garbage, vermin, LOUD cursing adults, unsupervised children. Home owners in this area are BEGGING THE CITY OF LANSING to please condemn this house and evict these tenants. I do not know one city official who would allow this mess in their neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Gregory Smith (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • JW (Registered User)

  • kabonk56 (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • kabonk56 (Registered User)

  • kabonk56 (Registered User)

  • kabonk56 (Registered User)

  • Closed kabonk56 (Registered User)

  • AndWeReWalking (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.