Illegal beach permanent campsites Archived

Bike Path/North Of Blodgett Property Burlington, VT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2542884

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Encampment issue

Viewed:

1712 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

At least 5 long-term campsites are established on the no-camping beach just north of the Blodgett factory fence. There is garbage and smell from waste. This is not a legal campsite.


21 Comments

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Burlington Parks (Verified Official)

  • Ramhead (Registered User)

  • Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (884805) (Registered User)

  • Adam B. (Registered User)

  • Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • Hans M (Registered User)

  • Ramhead (Registered User)

  • Marissa (Registered User)

  • Cory (Registered User)

  • Adam B. (Registered User)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Adam B. (Registered User)

  • Cory (Registered User)

  • Hans M (Registered User)

  • Burlington Parks (Verified Official)

  • Burlington Parks (Verified Official)

  • Adam B. (Registered User)

  • Closed Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.