Trash & Debris not in the street Archived

1118 Dakin Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2543614

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

367 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

This property is a mess they hide their trash in all the leafs, not to mention the over growth of weeds, grass etc. Code Compliance has been called several times in the past 2 months and nothing is being done. What good is this site is it just to make people feel like they are being heard?


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.