Other - City Issues Archived

Essex St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2544154

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

344 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Very disappointed to visit Salem on Saturday of Memorial Day weekend and find that the beautiful stone water fountain outside the Peabody Essex Museum was not in operation. Instead we found an eyesore! We had planned to spend more time there and our visit was over when we found a littered attraction . Come on Salem..step up to the plate and make this beautiful again!


18 Comments

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • mmdinkel (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Skipper (Registered User)

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Jerry Smith (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Jerry Smith (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • john (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Closed Display Name Blocked (436405) (Registered User)

  • donna semekis (Guest)

  • Donna (Guest)

  • Reopened Barbara P (Registered User)

  • Closed Nancy Gilberg (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.