Overgrown Lots Archived

3202 Lamb Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2544328

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland Park

Reported:

on

Description

The grass is overgrown on this vacant house. The sidewalk along Gladstone is covered with poison ivy. It needs to be sprayed and killed to keep it from spreading.


3 Comments

  • Closed Code EnforcementSVH (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Code EnforcementSVH (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.