Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

150 Lakewood St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2545282

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Curbside Solid Waste Issue

Viewed:

169 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Courville container has been stored on sidewalk. Landscape containers have been stored on street impeding both pedestrian & vehicle traffic for more than two weeks creating a hazard for residents an visitors to A.B. Ford Park.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Receptacle / Container
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.