Illegal Dumping Archived

79 Huntington Avenue Marlborough Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2545372

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

549 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, heat

Description

I want to echo my neighbors' concerns about ongoing dumping at this residence. There is a table that was discarded on Estabrook and a hot water heater on Huntington. There is a tremendous amount of construction debris (from the occupants' business) on the yard, the bits and pieces of which blow down the street on a windy day. Please act on this, Public Works.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Illegal Dumping
Q. Location of the problem
A. Front yard, side yard, spilling onto Estabrook.

7 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Treemont (Guest)

  • Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.