New driveway encroaches on alley Archived

265 21st Ave Se St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2545498

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

701 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Newly poured driveway for house under construction extends several feet beyond property line and encroaches into alley.


7 Comments

  • Philip Lilly (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mo (Guest)

  • Display Name Blocked (1312965) (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.