Traffic Signs Archived

1000 W Clay St Houston, TX 77019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2545761

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

128950

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

For some reason, the pole, stop sign, and the street signs on top of the pole are all in my front yard. When the city crew comes to pick them up, perhaps they could also remove the Wanda Baptista real estate sign and the urban living open house sign that seem to now permanently occupy my front yard, despite the fact that these signs are illegal.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Missing - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Because a) the corner of Montrose and Willard is missing a stop sign, and someone to get killed, and b) the missing sign has been dumped in my front yard.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.