Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

914/916 Alter Rd. Detroit, Mi. 48215 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2547565

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

35 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Grass needs to be cut. Tall enough to feed an Elephant.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Grass is high enough to feed an Elephant.
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.