Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

240 28th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2548606

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

156 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

My neightbor is telling me that I cannot trim his tree that is hanging over my property. I can't find the ordinance online that states that I can indeed trim his tree, Can you please send me that or tell me where he can call to verify this?

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.