Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Ann Arbor way finding signs Acknowledged

North Main Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2549333

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sign repair

Viewed:

840 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

300075

Service Request ID:

299994

Service Request ID:

299756

Tagged:

signs

Description

As you drive south into ann arbor, the sign says " bus station" with an arrow to the right. However the bus station is now a hotel, and it's very confusing because the hotel has still has the bus sign up. The sign should be changed to direct people to the Blake Transit Center where I think Greyhound is now.

also asked...
Q. If other than a STOP sign, what is the sign issue?
A. Other (Use comments section)

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Griswold (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • Edward Vielmetti (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Griswold (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.