Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Drainage issue Acknowledged

102 N Thompson St. Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2550081

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

356 times

Neighborhood:

Carytown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

This entire block of N Thompson street is not draining properly and has been flooding due to the rains.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • GCRVA (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.