Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

TRAFFIC ENG - Sign Installation Acknowledged

4401-4405 Old Club Rd Macon, GA 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2550767

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Sign Installation

Viewed:

1333 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

We need to reduce potential of pedestrian accidents with children by reducing speeds in this area. Too much speeding presently. I have also seen a motor vehicle collision because this intersection wasn't a 4 way stop.

also asked...
Q. Provide exact location, please.
A. Corner of old club drive and idle wild rd
Q. To the best of your knowledge, is there a history of accidents at this location?
A. Yes
Q. What type of sign are your requesting?
A. Stop Sign, 4-Way Stop Sign

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.