Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other Acknowledged

Bluett Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2551893

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

1021 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

299805

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Turtle laid eggs on city side of side walk next to road. Please protect the eggs from city lawnmowers and pedestrians.


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Dave Borneman (Guest)

  • C. Petchell (Registered User)

  • Patrick Terry (Guest)

  • JMacork (Registered User)

  • JMacork (Registered User)

  • JMacork (Registered User)

  • JMacork (Registered User)

  • JMacork (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.