Private property debris Archived

Cardston Circle Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17815

Issue ID:

2553063

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Private property debris

Viewed:

430 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

18,20 or 21 Cardston Cir. one of these houses has a mattress in the front yard that has been there for weeks.

also asked...
Q. What is the debris?
A. Mattres
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. Yes
Q. How long has it been like that?
A. several weeks
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Vacant

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.