Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

8363 Montlieu Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85

Issue ID:

2556094

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

915 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is a bad abandon house next door to my home (8363 Montlieu) where the bush and trees are leaning onto my house. Making it very dangerous to come home in the evening or early in the Am. I am a woman that stays by herself and need some type of City of Detroit assistance. My house in on the right side/bad house on the left.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 8363 Montlieu Street, Detroit MI 48234
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.