Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Gainesville

Tree/Limbs (Private Property) Được thừa nhận

4411 Sw 34th Street Gainesville, Florida Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 85

ID Vấn đề:

2556839

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Tree/Limbs (Private Property)

Đã xem:

1265 lần

Vùng lân cận:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Được báo cáo thông qua:

http://www.cityofgainesville.org

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

tree

Mô tả

There is a down tree limb on Pickwick Park/Pickwick Circle property. It has been down for over 1 week, possible over 2 weeks (I cannot recall the exact date of the storm that brought it down). I have been in touch with Pickwick's management agency, University Management. They deny that the tree limb is on their property and claim that it is instead on Brighton Park property. Brighton Park management denies it is on Brighton Park property. In the meantime, nothing is being done about the tree limb and it remains a hazard. I have downloaded the plats for all three players in this area (Brighton Park, Pickwick Park, and Pickwick Circle), and I am sure the tree limb is on Pickwick property. I have attached the Pickwick Circle plat with a yellow dot denoting where the tree limb has fallen. I will also upload a photo in a subsequent report. I

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Has the tree fallen down?
Đáp. Limb hanging or partially detached
Hỏi. Please describe approximate location of the tree or limbs on the private property (ex: left of home, front yard, near driveway, etc).
Đáp. Just beyond circular turn-around

Vấn đề Lân cận

2 Bình luận

  • 311GNV (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Được thừa nhận Code Enforcement Department 2 (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video