Private Property Issue Archived

44 Diamond St. New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6040

Issue ID:

2556969

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

4055 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2531165, 2531164

Description

This house looks worse than ever. This neighborhood has been dealing with this issue for more than 3 years. It is difficult to believe that this house is not condemned after all the time it was left open to the elements after the Easter Day fire 3 years ago. All of us neighbors would like to see this house taken down. What a great place for a community garden this would be.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

31 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.