Pothole/Storm Drain Repair Archived

12 Ransom Rd Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2557036

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

417 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001806533

Description

This storm drain looks like it's going to fall into the sewer. It's hard to tell from the picture but the drain is at a steep downward angle towards the curb. Just want to make sure it's safe since cars park on it.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.