Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

210 13 Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 770

Issue ID:

2557596

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

mattresses dumped in alley next to garbage can are blocking alley. I am frail and cannot lift - traffic being blocked. Alley between 12 Av N and @3 Av N closest to 2nd St N

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.