Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

1-99 Eisenhower Dr Attleboro, MA 02703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15605
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2559302

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

395 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, odor

Description

Waste Management left behind a large pool of foul smelling liquid at the driveway apron and roadway in from of the residents home.

also asked...
Q. Trash or Recycling pickup missed?
A. Not Applicable
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Thursday,
Q. Is your Waste Management recycling toter broken?
A. No

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.