Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

5 Holm St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 610
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2559662

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Cans are placed on Holms Street. All cans on street are still full.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.