Illegal Dumping Archived

1377 Ella T Grasso Blvd New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2560752

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

3505 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

For closed house has the entire contents of the house dumped on the sidewalk and spilling onto the street. Looks like either previous owners did this or the house was vandalized. Either way, the bank is responsible and should clean it up and be fined.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.