Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfuctioning Được thừa nhận

201-251 Polk Street Raleigh, North Carolina Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

(Khách)

ID Vấn đề:

2562465

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning

Đã xem:

1901 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Blount Corridor

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

304504

Đã gắn thẻ:

signs, traffic, street signal, bike concern

Mô tả

Cyclists riding west to use the Wilmington bike lane cannot cross Blount. The traffic light is triggered only by the weight of an automobile or by a pedestrian pushing the cross button.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. What is the type of signal?
Đáp. Vehicular
Hỏi. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
Đáp. Cyclists cannot cross Blount

1 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video