Traffic/Road Safety Archived

28 Rock Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6520

Issue ID:

2562598

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

3167 times

Neighborhood:

Cedar Hill

Reported:

on

Description

Truck has been there for a day (and should not be parked on the street at all.) My neighbor may have left a note for the person. But what I notice is there is no plate...It has the CT DOT numbers on the side so I am sure he him with that stuff. but not the damage to the trees....and sadly he is going to rip out some wire with a cab that high one of these days. He is parked there right now. We are not sure if it is even worth going after he may be gone in an hour....but he does park here and it is prohibited. And again I am concerned about the wires. He may be a tenant in the illegal rooming house.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.