Right of Way Obstruction and Signs Archived

302-328 Wall St St Paul, MN 55101, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 30440

Issue ID:

2562907

Submitted To:

City of St. Paul

Category:

Right of Way Obstruction and Signs

Viewed:

1912 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Isn't there a better place to store these signs on non-game days? Theyre just left in the right-of-way all summer and they're an accessibility and safety issue.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.