Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

1118 Monterey Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

2564715

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

383 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Stormsewer backed up in front of my house and street flooded and 1/2 of front yard.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 1118 Monterey Blvd NE
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Have2doit (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Dorry Norris MD (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater 2 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.