Tree Issue Archived

Newton St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 995

Issue ID:

2566361

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

227 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

What was a 'unique' tree adjacent to the Masonic Hall has apparently succumbed to the Weather. The top half is dead, as are many of it's branches. Please refer to Forestry Dept.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Removal

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment