Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

2100-2174 Ontario Rd Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2566716

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00536522

Tagged:

trash

Description

Building is being demo'd inside and materials taken outside to dumpster. There is no management of dust, etc as the materials are being disposed and the air quality in the surrounding blocks is being impacted.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.