Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfuctioning Acknowledged

2441 Crabtree Blvd Raleigh, NC 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2566719

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

1072 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

304704

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Four light cycles to turn left on capital from Crabtree is a bit much

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Bad timing

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.