Drainage/Storm Drain Archived

1-99 Chase Rd Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1465301931739

Reporter

Civic Points: 620
22519108 10214514917656613 9183849076312270182 n small square

Issue ID:

2566738

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Drainage/Storm Drain

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

When it rains debris covers the road.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Debris in Channel
Q. Location of the problem
A. Chase and Millham

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • 22519108 10214514917656613 9183849076312270182 n small square

    Damon (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.