Traffic Issue Archived

823 8th St N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

2567271

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

553 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Good morning,

8th St between 8th and 9th Ave N is a one way street heading north. Multiple times every day, cars will turn southbound on 8th St from 9th ave N heading the wrong way on a one way street.

The "one way" sign on the corner is kind of hidden from view when heading eastbound on 9th Ave n. Maybe having the "one way" signs more visible could help the issue.

Thank you for your time.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Street Markings

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.