Sanitary Sewer backing up and coming through the manhole cover and the sewer opening Archived

1200 69th Street North Saint Petersburg Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2567564

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

485 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The Sanitary Sewer at 1200 69th Street N., is situated behind the storm drain sewer and water is coming out of the sanitary sewer and shooting up into the air about 3 inches and then going into the storm sewer a few inches away which empties into Eagle Lake just about 300 feet away. The sewage is still coming out of the sanitary sewer at a pretty good rate as of 12:36 pm. on June 7, 2016.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 1200 69th Street North
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Linda (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened linda (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.