Roadway Marking Installation Archived

215-299 G St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

256759

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Striping / Markings

Viewed:

279 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00302175

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

The intersection at 3rd and G NE is adjacent to a DCPS elementary school. It needs proper cross walks painted.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.