Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Storm-Related Requests Acknowledged

1115 28th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85

Issue ID:

2567788

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Storm-Related Requests

Viewed:

258 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

I live on Lake Maggiore and due to the heavy rain and winds that occurred within the past two days, the lake is now beginning to overflow into my backyard and the home next door to me. I have called the city several times this morning and there has been no answer. Can someone please come out and check to see if this is going to be a bigger problem once high tide comes in today? I am extremely concerned of the water coming into my home.
Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What storm-related issue are you reporting?
A. Street Flooding

2 Comments

  • Julio Medrano (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.