Trash Archived

United States Narberth, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2568202

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Trash

Viewed:

432 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Please put a trash can on corner of Conway and Haverford Aves. Next to mailbox in front of borough hall would be ideal. Lack of a trash can is a contributing factor in drink bottles and candy wrappers being tossed onto sidewalks and in bushes.


6 Comments

  • Nancy Grundahl (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Nancy Grundahl (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sean Metrick, Borough Manager (Registered User)

  • Sean Metrick, Borough Manager (Registered User)

  • Closed Dan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.